Scoey Mitchell

Follow
Scoey Mitchell

Born

3/12/1930, Newburgh, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scoey Mitchlll
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Comedian-actor Scoey Mitchell starred in the 1970 television series Barefoot in the Park and is perhaps best remembered for his appearances on games shows like Match Game, Tattletales and Password, and variety-talk shows such as The Ed Sullivan Show, The Mike Douglas Show, The Merv Griffin Show, The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Scoey Mitchell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW