Scott Anderson

Follow
Scott Anderson

Born

Davenport, Iowa, USA

Died

5/11/1997

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scott K. Anderson
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Scott Anderson graduated from the University of Iowa in 1984, where he was recipient of the Hancher Medallion and graduated Phi Beta Kappa. Following graduation he wrote fundraising brochures and scripts for the University of Iowa Foundation. Scott started his television career in New York writing freelance scripts…more

Credits