Scott Arthur Allen

Follow
Scott Arthur Allen

Born

8/10/1938, Shreveport, Louisiana

Birth Name

Charles Arthur Allen

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scott-Arthur Allen was born and raised in Shreveport, Louisiana. As a Teenager he performed many times on the Louisiana Hayride. The same time Elvis was a regular. After attending college he joined the Marine Corps, which brought him to Los Angeles. To support himself, he worked in sales…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW