Scott Baio

Follow
Scott Baio

Born

9/22/1961, Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Scott Vincent James Baio

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scott V. Baio, Scott Vincent Baio
  • Scott Baio on Scott Baio...46 and Pregnant.
  • Scott Baio on Scott Baio...46 and Pregnant.
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
185 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scott Baio was born in Brooklyn, New York on September 22, 1961 to Mario and Rose Baio. The youngest of three children, Baio approached his mother at the age of nine and told her directly, "I want to be on television." The parents obliged and took him on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less