Scott Bairstow

Follow
Scott Bairstow

Born

4/23/1970, Steinbach, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Scott Hamilton Bairstow

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scott Bairstow is a Canadian actor who made his feature film debut in the movie White Fang 2: Myth of the White Wolf, opposite Alfred Molina. A father of two, Scott is best known for playing the role of "Newt Call" in Lonesome Dove: The Series and Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Scott Bairstow yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW