Scott Bairstow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/23/1970 , Steinbach, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Scott Hamilton Bairstow

Gender

Male

Biography:

Scott Bairstow is a Canadian actor who made his feature film debut in the movie White Fang 2: Myth of the White Wolf, opposite Alfred Molina.

A father of two, Scott is best known for playing the role of "Newt Call" in Lonesome Dove: The Series and Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years.