Scott Bakula

Follow
Scott Bakula

Born

10/9/1954, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Scott Stewart Bakula

Gender

Male
  • Andre Braugher, Ray Romano and Scott Bak...
  • Scott Bakula, Ray Romano and Andre Braug...
  • Andre Braugher, Ray Romano and Scott Bak...
9.2
User Rating
237 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scott Bakula is perhaps best known for his five-year stint on the innovative television series Quantum Leap, which brought him a Golden Globe for Best Actor in a Drama Series, as well as three additional nominations, and four Emmy nominations. He was also honored an unprecedented five times…more

Credits