Scott Grimes

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/9/1971 , Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Scott Richard Grimes

Gender

Male

Biography:

Scott Richard Grimes was born July 9th of 1971 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA. Starting his career based on music, Scott then went onto acting, starring such shows as Party Of Five and Band Of Brothers. He is currently starring on NBC medical drama ER as Dr Archie Morris. He married his wife Dawn, on 5 May 1997, and has two children.



Grimes also lends his voice to the American sitcom American Dad! as Steve.
  • © 2003 Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • © 2003 Albert L. Ortega/WireImage.com
  • © 2005 Jaimie Trueblood/WireImage.com
  • © 2005 Mike Guastella/WireImage.com
More
Less