Scott Hall

Follow
Scott Hall

Born

10/20/1958, Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Scott Oliver Hall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big Scott Hall, The Bad Guy, The Diamond Stud, The Diamond Studd, Last Call Scott Hall, The Lone Wolf, Magnum Scott Hall, Starsh, Texas Scott, Too Sweet, Razor Ramon, Starship Coyote, 'Big' Scott Hall, Coyote
9.0
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on October 20th, 1958, the infamous Scott Hall took his first steps down the long and twisted road of wrestling in 1986, in the same year, he captured the AWA Championship. His Spectacular Performances in the division propelled him to superstardom. In 1989, The Now-Defunct WCW Promotion…more

Credits