Scott Ian

Follow
Scott Ian

Born

12/31/1963, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Scott Ian Rosenfeld

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scott ^Not^ Ian
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Scott Ian was born in Queens, New York on the last day of 1963 to a Jewish family. He has a younger brother Jason and a Half-brother Sean. Ian attended High School in 1981. He began to listen to bands like KISS, Black Sabbath, and Judas Priest. Scott…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less