Scott "Kid Cudi" Mescudi

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/30/1984 , Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi

Gender

Male

Biography:

Better know as Kid Cudi, Scott Mescudi is an American rapper, singer and actor. His role of Domingo Brown in How to Make It in America is his first acting role, though he has appeared as a guest on Jimmt Kimmel, Late Show with David Letterman, The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien and performed at the MTV Video Music Awards and American Music Awards in 2009.