Scott Patterson

Follow
Scott Patterson

Born

9/11/1958, Philadelphia, PA

Birth Name

Scott Gordon Patterson

Gender

Male
  • Scott Patterson as Mark Buchanan on The ...
  • Scott Patterson as Michael on The Event.
8.6
User Rating
390 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scott graduated from Rutgers University with a BA in Journalism all the while pursuing another passion: baseball. Scott has played Pro Ball with the New York Yankees, the Texas Rangers and the L.A. Dodgers. He then retired from this career in search of another. Thanks to a chance…more

Credits