Scott Porter

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/14/1979 , Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Scott Porter

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born and raised in Nebraska, Scott Porter began his acting career in an off-Broadway production of a play called Altar Boyz. He began on-screen acting in 2006, when he landed a role on As The World Turns. Later that year, he was cast in the television series Friday Night Lights, one of his most notable acting roles. Scott later signed on to movie roles, one being Prom Night, a remake of the 1980 horror classic. He also signed on to the highly anticipated Speed Racer movie.
More
Less