Scott Savol

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/30/1976 , Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Scott Thomas Savol

Gender

Male

Biography:

Scott Savol is a 28-year-old from Shaker Heights, OH who auditioned in Cleveland. Born and raised in Cleveland, Scott Savol, the second of four children, has been singing since he was 5 years old. He is the proud father of 4-year-old Brandon Scott Savol. Scott also plays the trumpet and knows his way around the piano. He has performed at city festivals and church and school functions.