Scott Vickaryous

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/13/1975 , Port Alberni, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Scott E. Vickaryous

Gender

Male

Biography:

After graduating in 1993 from Salisbury Composite High School, Scott Vickaryous began his career as a model in Toronto, Canada. At the suggestion of a casting agent, he decided to pursue acting and moved to Vancouver to further his career. Scott had a featured role in the Showtime film The Right Connections with Melissa Joan Hart and a leading role in the NBC made-for-television movie The Accident. He portrayed a cold diver in USA Network’s Breaking The Surface: The Greg Louganis Story and guest starred on the popular syndicated series Poltergeist: The Legacy, Viper and The Outer Limits. With the halted production of Breaker High, Scott has already moved onto other projects, including made-for-tv-movie Race Against Fear with Ariana Richards and another film Don't Die My Love with Scott in the starring role playing a football player who gets cancer.

An accomplished athlete, Scott is a national and international champion in freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling. He has been an avid hockey player since the age of four and played football for the better part of his youth. For two years, he was a wide receiver for the Edmonton Wildcats. Scott also enjoys camping and hiking in his spare time.