Scott Wilson

Follow
Scott Wilson

Born

3/29/1942, Atlanta, Georgia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scott Wilson I
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT

SCOTT WILSON break-through film was "In Cold Blood," in which he played one of the killers in the movie based on Truman Capote's famous book. He also co-starred as Eugene in the film adaptation of another Capote book, "The Grass Harp," with Walter Matthau and Jack Lemmon.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW