Scottie Chapman

Follow
Scottie Chapman

Born

10/10/1963, Virginia Beach, VA

Birth Name

Scott M Moran

Gender

Female
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scottie Chapman use to be a former horse trainer, video-game tester, and graveyard-plot telemarketer. She is "The Mythbuster Mistress of Metal" and is skilled at wielding and machining. She has made many things for the Mythbusters from bridges to race cars. When she was starting her career, she…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less