Scotty Beckett

Follow
Scotty Beckett

Born

10/4/1929, Oakland, California

Died

5/10/1968

Birth Name

Scott Hastings Beckett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Scott Beckett
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scott Beckett is most recognizable as the smart aleck, back talking, adorable member of the original Little Rascals. He entered acting at the young age of three when signed for the Our Gang theatrical serials, in which he was featured in 15 shorts and one movie. After Ourmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Scotty Beckett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW