Scotty Bowman

Follow
Scotty Bowman

Born

9/18/1933, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

William Scott Bowman

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Scotty Bowman was born September 18, 1933 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Bowman played minor league hockey, but his career was cut short. So, he began coaching hockey. He began coaching junior hockey leagues in 1956. He entered the NHL coaching world in 1966. During his coaching career, he…more

Credits