Scotty Moore

Follow
Scotty Moore

Born

Gadsden, Tennessee

Birth Name

Winfield Scott Moore III

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Winfield Scott "Scotty" Moore was born on December 27, 1931, in Gadsden, Tennessee. He is a legendary guitarist, and is best known for playing guitar for Elvis Presley.

Credits