Seamus Dever

Follow
Seamus Dever

Born

7/27/1976, Flint, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Seamus Patrick Dever

Gender

Male
  • Seamus Dever on Castle Season 5.
  • Seamus Dever as NYPD Detective Kevin Rya...
  • Seamus Dever as NYPD Detective Kevin Rya...
  • Seamus Dever as NYPD Detective Kevin Rya...
9.0
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Seamus was born in Flint, Michigan but grew up in Bullhead City, Arizona. He was valedictorian of his graduating class. Attended Northern Arizona University for his undergrad studies. Then went on to receive MFAs in Acting from The Moscow Art Theatre and Carnegie-Mellon University.

Married to Juliana Dever (2006 - present)more

Credits