Sean Astin

Follow
Sean Astin

Born

2/25/1971, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Sean Patrick Duke

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sean Patrick Astin was born February 25, 1971 in Santa Monica, California to John Astin (famous for playing Gomez on "The Addams Family" (1964) among other things) and Patty Duke, both actors. He was their first child, but when Sean was two his brother Mackenzie was born (he…more

Credits