Sean Bean

Follow
Sean Bean

Born

4/17/1959, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Shaun Mark Bean

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shaun Behan
9.1
User Rating
273 votes

Biography

EDIT
In his 20 plus years in show business, Sean Bean has been called many things. Actor Pierce Brosnan calls him, a class act. Biographer Laura Jackson dubbed him, the sexiest man in cinema. And Britain named him their greatest living sex bomb. Not too bad for a guy…more

Credits