Sean Bridgers

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/15/1968 , Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Birth Name

Sean MacKenzie Bridgers

Gender

Male

Biography:

His mother is the novelist, Sue Ellen Bridgers. Sean has two older sisters named Elizabeth (4 years his senior) and Jane Bennett (2 years his senior). His father is Ben Bridgers. Sean is an alumnus of Western Carolina University.

Sean and his wife, Rachel, have a 7 year old son, Jackson, and a 5 year old daughter, Kathryn.

Sean got his major break as the recurring character Johnny Burns on the hit HBO series 'Deadwood.'