Sean Connery

Follow
Sean Connery

Born

8/25/1930, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Thomas Sean Connery

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Sean Connery
9.6
User Rating
130 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sean Connery was born Thomas Sean Connery in Edinburgh, Scotland, in 1930. To many moviegoers, he is and always will be the consummate James Bond. He joined the British Navy as a teenager. Afterwards he worked in a variety of jobs such as truck driver, lifeguard and laborer.…more

Credits