Sean Faris

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/25/1982 , Houston, TX, USA

Birth Name

Sean Haroy Faris

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born on March 25, 1982 in Houston, Texas, Sean moved to Ohio with his mom at age 12. Sean graduated from Padua Franciscan High School with honors in 2000. One week later he packed his car and moved to Los Angeles. From there he immediately landed the role in Pearl Harbor and from that point. In 2004, he starred on Life As We Know It, and most recently on the Fox mystery-drama Reunion.
  • ©2005 FOX BROADCASTING COMPANY
More
Less