Sean Gilder

Follow
Sean Gilder

Born

3/1/1964, Brampton, Cumberland, England

Birth Name

Sean Brian Gilder

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Neil Grades
  • Sean Gilder is Paddy Maguire in Shameles...
  • Sean Gilder as Paddy Maguire in Shameless.
8.9
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sean made his first TV appearance in 1989 and has since gone on to star in an array of English stage, film and TV productions. Best known for his roles as Paddy Maguire in Shameless, and as Styles in Hornblower, Sean has made a number of appearances for…more

Credits