Sean Hayes

Follow
Sean Hayes

Born

6/26/1970, Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Sean Patrick Hayes

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
191 votes

Biography

EDIT

Regarding the colorful character he portrays on "Will & Grace," Emmy Award-winning actor Sean Hayes explains, "Jack is highly neurotic, extremely outspoken, a little bitter, maybe even borderline obsessive-compulsive. However, underneath all that, he is a caring soul and a good friend to Will (Eric McCormack)." Hayes, who…more

Credits