Sean Kenniff

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/27/1969 , New York State

Birth Name

Sean Thomas Kenniff

Gender

Male

Biography:

Sean Kenniff could always draw. It's one of those accomplishments that just came to him naturally. He is "the well rounded man." He is a doctor, TV personality, news commentator, writer, amateur boxer, painter. Socially savvy enough to earn the title of chief resident in his last year at Long Island Jewish Medical Center, his charm is notable. He has published his first novel, MAD. Currently he is the Health Reporter at WFOR in Miami, and is slated to begin a Miami talk show in Fall 2003.