Sean McClory

Follow
Sean McClory

Born

3/8/1924

Died

12/10/2003

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shawn McGlory
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sean McClory, born Sean Joseph McClory, was an actor of Irish roots. He was born in Dublin, Ireland on March 8, 1924 to engineer Hugh Patrick and former model Mary Margaret Ball. Sean's acting talent was honed at the Abbey Theater in Dublin where he first appeared in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Sean McClory yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW