Sean Paul

Follow
Sean Paul

Born

1/8/1973, Kingston, Jamaica

Birth Name

Sean Paul Ryan Francis Henriques

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Movin Easy, City Kitty Controller, S Peezy, Di gal dem overall
9.2
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sean Paul Henriques was blessed with life on the 8th day of the first month, 1973. Hailing from a heritage rich in creativity - his mother is a renowned Jamaican painter - legend has it that his paternal ancestors were horse-rustlers, fleeing Portuguese bounty hunters - shipwrecked on…more

Credits