Sean Young

Follow
Sean Young

Born

11/20/1959, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Mary Sean Young

Gender

Female
  • Denis Petukhov and Sean Young on Skating...
  • Sean Young on Skating with the Stars.
6.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sean Young started out as a model and became an actress in 1980. She has become known mostly for her small roles in movies such as the Sci-Fi epic Blade Runner. but has also appeared in movies such as Ace Ventura: Pet Detective. But despite the success of…more

Credits