Seiko Matsuda

Follow
Seiko Matsuda

Born

Kurume, Fukuoka, Japan

Birth Name

Kamachi Noriko

Gender

Female
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born March 10, 1962 as Kamachi Noriko, Seiko Matsuda went on to become a famous Japanese-Pop singer and songwriter. Her rise to fame began as a teen idol in 1980 with her debut song, "Hadashi no Kisetsu". Later that year, she released her hit song, "Kaze wa Aki-iro",…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Seiko Matsuda yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW