Sela Ward

Follow
Sela Ward

Born

7/11/1956, Meridian, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Sela Ann Ward

Gender

Female
  • Det. Josephine \
  • Det. Josephine \
  • Det. Josephine \
  • Det. Josephine \
8.2
User Rating
149 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sela Ann Ward was born in Meridian, Mississippi on July 11, 1956. She is the daughter of Granberry Holland Ward and Annie Kate Ward. Her father died in January, 2009 and her mother died of ovarian cancer in 2002. She has two brothers, Brock and Granberry, Jr., and…more

Credits