Sen. John McCain

Follow
Sen. John McCain

Born

8/29/1936, U.S. Panama Canal Zone

Birth Name

John Sidney McCain III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Senator John McCain, John McCain, John Sidney McCain III, John S. McCain
6.1
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sen. John McCain is an American politician, and Vietnam War veteran. McCain, a Navy pilot, at the time, became a prisoner of war October 26, 1967; after his A-4 Skyhawk was shot down over Vietnam. McCain was kept as a prisoner of war for five-and-a-half years, from October…more

Credits