Senator John Kerry

Follow
Senator John Kerry

Born

12/11/1943, Fitzsimmons Military Hospital in Aurora, Colorado

Birth Name

John Forbes Kerry

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sen. Kerry, Sen. John Kerry, John Forbes Kerry
4.6
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Upon graduating from Yale University, John Kerry entered the Navy and became a swift boat officer, serving on a gunboat in the Mekong Delta in Vietnam. For his service in combat he received a Silver Star, Bronze Star with Combat V, and three awards of the Purple Heart.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less