Sendhil Ramamurthy

Follow
Sendhil Ramamurthy

Born

5/17/1976, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sendhil Amithab Ramamurthy
  • Sendhil Ramamurthy as Jai Wilcox on Cove...
  • Sendhil Ramamurthy as Jai Wilcox, Christ...
  • Sendhil Ramamurthy as Jai Wilcox, Christ...
  • Piper Perabo as Annie Walker, Sendhil Ra...
8.7
User Rating
300 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born in Chicago, Illinois, but raised in Texas. His parents, who are both from Tamil Nadu in Southern India, are both physicians. His father is an anesthesiologist, and his mother is a neonatologist. With two educated professionals raising him and his sister, they were both expected…more

Credits