Senor Wences

Follow
Senor Wences

Born

4/17/1896, Salamanca, Spain

Died

4/20/1999

Birth Name

Wenceslao Moreno

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wenceslao Moreno, better known as Senor Wences, was born on April, 17, 1896 in Salamanca, Spain. He gained fame from his talents as a ventriloquist. He appeared on countless shows such as Ed Sullivan, Milton Berle, Jack Benny and Perry Como. Some of his most famous characters were,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW