Serena Scott Thomas

Follow
Serena Scott Thomas

Born

9/21/1961, Nether Compton, Dorset, England

Birth Name

Serena Harriet Scott Thomas

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Serena Scott-Thomas
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

The sister of Kristin Scott Thomas, Serena grew up in Dorset, England, one of five children. Her father (a British naval pilot) was killed in a flying accident when she was very young. Her mother remarried, and her step father, also a British naval pilot, died in a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Serena Scott Thomas yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW