Serena Williams

Follow
Serena Williams

Born

9/26/1981, Saginaw, Michigan

Birth Name

Serena Jameka Williams

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Serena Jameka Williams
7.2
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Serena Jameka Williams (born on September 26 1981) is an African-American professional women's tennis player from Saginaw, Michigan. She has won 8 Grand Slams and been a runner-up in 2 Grand Slams. She is the younger sister of Venus Williams a fellow tennis player and Grand Slam champion.…more

Credits