Sergei Fedorov

Follow
Sergei Fedorov

Born

12/13/1969, Pskov, Russia

Birth Name

Sergei Victorovich Fedorov

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sergei Victorovich Fedorov, The Russian Rocket
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sergei is a professional ice hockey forward in the National Hockey League. He currently plays for the Columbus Blue Jackets, but was best known for his years on the Detroit Red Wings. He was originally drafted by the Detroit Red Wings in the 1989 NHL Entry Draft, fourth…more

Credits