Seth Green (I)

Follow
Seth Green (I)

Born

2/8/1974, Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
668 votes

Biography

EDIT

Seth was born to Herbert, a mathematics teacher, and Barbara, an artist in Philadelphia, PA. The couple already had a daughter, Kaela also an actress. Seth and Kaela were raised in Overbrook Park, PA. It is said that a photograph of him being born was used in an…more

Credits