Seth Lloyd

Follow
Seth Lloyd

Born

8/2/1960

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Prof. Seth Lloyd
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Seth Lloyd is a professor of Mechanical Engineering at M.I.T. Referring to himself as a "quantum mechanic", he has advanced the theory that the universe is one vast quantum computer - which produces everything that we know of by processing information. Among other breakthroughs, he has proposed the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Seth Lloyd yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW