Seth Rogen

Follow
Seth Rogen

Born

4/15/1982, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Seth Aaron Rogen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Seth Rogan
  • Seth Rogen arrives at the 81st Annual Ac...
8.6
User Rating
105 votes

Biography

EDIT

Canadian-born Seth is probably best known for his supporting role in "The 40 Year Old Virgin" as one of Steve Carell's co-workers who gets him to loosen up. He also had starring roles in "Knocked Up," "Superbad," "Pineapple Express", Observe and Report", "Freaks & Geeks," and "Undeclared." He's…more

Credits