Shailene Woodley

Follow
Shailene Woodley

Born

11/15/1991, Simi Valley, California, USA

Birth Name

Shailene Diann Woodley

Gender

Female
  • Shailene Woodley stars as Amy Juergens i...
  • Shailene Woodley stars as Amy Juergens i...
  • Shailene Woodley as Amy Juergens and Ken...
  • India Eisley as Ashley Juergens and Shai...
8.2
User Rating
140 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Simi Valley, California, Shailene grew up with her parents Lonnie and Lori along with her younger brother Tanner. This hazel-eyed beauty with brown hair still resides in her birth place. Shailene attended Valley View Middle School and is currently homeschooled.


Her first role was on…more

Credits