Shakira

Follow
Shakira

Born

2/2/1977, Barranquilla, Colombia, South America

Birth Name

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripolli

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shaki, Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
  • Shakira on The Voice Season 4.
  • Gladys Knight, Jools Holland and Shakira...
  • Shakira on Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
9.1
User Rating
99 votes

Biography

EDIT

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll (born February 2, 1977) is a Colombian Latin pop singer-songwriter. She is known for songs such as "Estoy Aqu", "Ciega, Sordomuda", "Ojos As", "Whenever, Wherever", "Underneath Your Clothes", "La Tortura", "Hips Don't Lie" and her provocative dancing style which primarily features her hips.
Shakira and…more

Credits