Shakira

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/2/1977 , Barranquilla, Colombia, South America

Birth Name

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripolli

Gender

Female

Biography:

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll (born February 2, 1977) is a Colombian Latin pop singer-songwriter. She is known for songs such as "Estoy Aquí", "Ciega, Sordomuda", "Ojos Así", "Whenever, Wherever", "Underneath Your Clothes", "La Tortura", "Hips Don't Lie" and her provocative dancing style which primarily features her hips.
Shakira and her boyfriend Gerard Piqué from FC Barcelona have announced, that their baby boy Milan was born on January 22, 2013.

More
Less