Shalim Ortiz

Follow
Shalim Ortiz

Born

2/26/1979, San Jaun, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Shalim Gerardo Ortiz Goyco

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Shalim Gerardo Ortiz
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shalim was born in San Juan, Puerto Rico on 26 February 1979. At an early age he moved to Miami, Florida where he developed his skills in music and acting. He later joined the Thespian Society of Performing Arts and developed a passion for theater. He had already…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW