Shane Battier

Follow
Shane Battier

Born

9/9/1978, Birmingham, Michigan

Birth Name

Shane Courtney Battier

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shane Battier is a professional basketball player currently signed with the Memphis Grizzlies. Battier was a standout college athlete at Duke University before moving onto the NBA. He has also played for the Houston Rockets during his professional career.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes