Shane Douglas

Follow
Shane Douglas

Born

11/21/1964, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Troy Martin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dean Douglas, Shane Douglas, The Franchise, Troy Orndorff
4.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Shane Douglas made his pro debut in 1982. He is credited with coining the phrase "extreme" back in 1994. He also was one of the wrestlers who helped start off Extreme Championship Wrestling. He has almost always been a heel his entire pro-wrestling career.

Credits